JUNE 2019
MID-ATLANTIC PROSPECT SHOWCASE
M.A.P.S. SELECT TEAMS:

2020 SELECT TEAMS:

# Pos. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL YEAR TEAM
258 A Tyler Hopkins River Hill  2020 RED
260 A Brendan Kennedy Broadneck  2020 RED
266 A Conor Segreti St Johns 2020 RED
270 A Will Weinberg Friends 2020 RED
274 A Matt  Holland Northern  2020 RED
280 M* Parker Merril Bullis 2020 RED
283 M* Zach Sheppard North Harford  2020 RED
289 M Jeff Bruner Howard  2020 RED
290 M Trent Connolly Huntingtown  2020 RED
298 M Colin Hunter Howard  2020 RED
301 M Jopseph Killpatrick Severna Park  2020 RED
304 M Chase MacCartee Georgetown Prep. 2020 RED
307 M Ethan  Mitchell Howard 2020 RED
309 M Alex Sewell J.M.Bennett  2020 RED
314 M Nicholas Wells Chesapeake  2020 RED
334 D Mark Bredeck Severna Park  2020 RED
347 D Thatcher Knox Easton  2020 RED
351 D Joey Masson Urbana  2020 RED
360 G Caulley Bellistri Bullis 2020 RED
369 G Loukas Sotiropoulos-Lawrence Severn 2020 RED
328 D/LSM* Kyle Leming Annapolis  2020 RED
329 D/LSM* Luke Mueller Annapolis  2020 RED
330 D/LSM* Nicholas Obert St. Mary's  2020 RED
251 A Lane Blair Bullis 2020 WHITE
252 A Austin Borns North Harford  2020 WHITE
257 A Hayden Gourley Broadneck  2020 WHITE
264 A Brady McGuire Winters Mill  2020 WHITE
271 A Gus Weiner Bullis 2020 WHITE
277 M* Bryan Heim Kent Island  2020 WHITE
279 M* Jack Maranto Fallston  2020 WHITE
287 M Sam Barrett DeMatha  2020 WHITE
294 M Jamison Gaskins South River  2020 WHITE
296 M Nate Gilkey Bullis 2020 WHITE
299 M Gavin Jens Queen Anne's  2020 WHITE
302 M Nolan Krasnick Atholton  2020 WHITE
308 M Stephen Ruffennach Kent Island  2020 WHITE
310 M Austin Smith North Harford  2020 WHITE
311 M Connor Stewart Liberty  2020 WHITE
342 D Grayson Fleck Mount Hebron  2020 WHITE
350 D Ethan Little C.M. Wright  2020 WHITE
353 D Victor G. Powell Huntingtown  2020 WHITE
354 D Eli  Rever C.M. Wright  2020 WHITE
367 G Jack McGuire DeMatha  2020 WHITE
370 G Matthew Taylor DeMatha  2020 WHITE
327 D/LSM* Bryce Howard Northern  2020 WHITE
332 D/LSM* Chad Schaffer Manchester Valley  2020 WHITE



21/22 SELECT TEAMS:

# Pos. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH SCHOOL YEAR TEAM
11 A D'Andre Chaney City  2021 A
15 A Connor Davis Bullis 2021 A
26 A Alexander Hudgins Atholton  2021 A
33 A Brennan Lorence C.M. Wright  2021 A
380 A Raegan Dent Havre de Grace 2021 A
62 M* Judd Boniface Middletown  2022 A
66 M* Gabe Eichler Manchester Valley  2021 A
78 M* Alex Steers Westminster  2022 A
93 M Chad Connolly Huntingtown  2022 A
99 M Dakota Eierman DeMatha  2021 A
103 M Connor Fitzgerald Francis Scott Key  2021 A
106 M Chris Golini St. Mary's  2021 A
110 M Tommy Haskell Severna Park  2021 A
115 M Sam Kelley Broadneck  2021 A
118 M Nathan Knode St. Mary's Ryken 2021 A
127 M William McGrath Northwood  2021 A
152 D/LSM Jack Beachley DeMatha  2021 A
170 D/LSM Eddie Sullivan Severna Park  2022 A
174 D Landon Bruce Century 2021 A
196 D Nicholas Matthews St. Mary's Ryken 2021 A
208 D Jackson Roberts Broadneck  2022 A
209 D Aaron Rubeling Mt. St. Joe 2021 A
236 G Jordan Opdahl St. Andrew's Episc. 2021 A
238 G Dominic Profaci Franklin  2021 A
8 A Jack Burns River Hill  2021 B
12 A Connor Chick South River  2022 B
16 A Kevin Doughty Glenelg   2021 B
19 A Charlie Evans Severna Park  2021 B
47 A Donovan M. Powell Huntingtown  2022 B
70 M* David Jackson Good Counsel  2022 B
73 M* Benjamin Margolis River Hill  2021 B
74 M* Diego Markie DeMatha  2021 B
87 M Max Bruno Calvert Hall 2021 B
98 M Bradford Ebright Dulaney  2021 B
116 M Bentley King Central York  2021 B
117 M Kurt Klaus Severna Park  2021 B
119 M Connor Koistinen Severna Park  2021 B
123 M Peter McAuliffe Gonzaga 2021 B
125 M Nico McDonough Walkersville  2021 B
153 D/LSM Matthew Burnside Kent Island  2022 B
171 D/LSM Josh Wright Calvert  2021 B
179 D Matthew Davis DeMatha  2021 B
182 D Elie Fraiji John Carroll 2021 B
197 D Ben McKelvy DeMatha  2021 B
206 D Zach Ray Broadneck  2021 B
228 G Matthew Kunert Westminster  2022 B
229 G Adin Laughlin Gerstell  2022 B
1 A Jonny Acosta Northwood  2021 C
2 A Matthew Andrychowski John Carroll 2021 C
6 A Mac Budowski DeMatha  2021 C
21 A Kyle Griffith Severna Park  2021 C
40 A John Miller Marriotts Ridge  2021 C
72 M* Matthew Mancini Middletown  2021 C
77 M* Colin Shadowens Severna Park  2021 C
82 M Kieran Anzelone Bullis 2021 C
84 M Zachary Bramble Easton  2022 C
86 M William Brimhall St. Mary's  2021 C
95 M Bradley David Mt. St. Joe 2021 C
97 M Cameron  Doolan Westminster  2021 C
111 M Hizikiel Holloman Huntingtown  2021 C
147 M Dylan Wilson Mt. St. Joe 2021 C
159 D/LSM Aden Johnson Hereford  2021 C
162 D/LSM Charlie Muller Bullis 2022 C
173 D Connor Boyle John Carroll 2021 C
183 D Dakota Gunter Abp. Spalding  2021 C
200 D Ryan Morrison DeMatha  2021 C
201 D Jack Mullen St. Mary's 2021 C
235 G Bryant Odonnell DeMatha  2021 C
241 G Westin Schmidt St. Mary's  2021 C

 

 

JUNE 2018:

2021's FREESTATE TOP 22 TEAM:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH
1 A Matthew Andrychowski John Carroll 
6 A Kevin Doughty Glenelg  
7 A Aidan Doyle Broadneck 
13 A Lucas Hilsenrath Walt Whitman 
18 A Jack Jozwiak Calvert Hall 
19 A Jason Jozwiak Calvert Hall 
37 M Trey Fleece Glenelg  
39 M Matthew Mancini Middletown 
47 M Colin Shadowens Severna Park 
49 M Kieran Anzelone Bullis 
51 M Max Bruno Mt. St. Joe
57 M Cameron Doolan Westminster 
59 M Dominick Flora JR Parkside 
66 M Micaiah Kelly Calvert Hall 
67 M Kurt Klaus Severna Park 
68 M Nathan Knode St. Mary's Ryken
72 M Hayden Miller Loyola 
85 D Dakota Gunter Abp. Spalding 
90 D Jack Slack Marriotts Ridge 
93 D Landon Bruce Boys' Latin 
94 D Andrew Calvert Abp. Spalding 
102 D Ryan Morrison DeMatha 
103 D Max Osborn Towson 
110 D Rory Sullivan Severna Park 
118 G James Cipollone III Calvert Hall 
122 G Bryant Odonnell DeMatha 
127 G Jack Webb Loyola 

 

2020's FREESTATE TOP 22 TEAM:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH
146 A Mikie Harmeyer Severna Park 
150 A Russell Melendez Abp. Spalding 
152 A Blake Misner Severn 
153 A Jered Monar Parkside 
158 A Aidan Tolen DeMatha 
159 A Brian Tregoning Good Counsel 
161 M JP GROSS Northern 
164 M Thomas W Meehan Havre de Grace 
170 M Trent Connolly Huntingtown 
171 M Conner Covey Westminster 
172 M Jonathan Crocker Good Counsel 
175 M Dylan Grant Sherwood 
185 M Austin McMahon Urbana 
191 M Ryan Pritchard DeMatha 
196 M Stephen Ruffennach Kent Island 
201 M Gabe Souza St. Mary's
209 D David Lamarca Loyola 
213 D Bryce Howard Northern 
217 D Colby Raber Abp. Spalding 
220 D Chad Schaffer Manchester Valley 
223 D Trent Bellotte Severna Park 
245 D McCarthy Stofa Easton 
248 D Christopher Trahern Good Counsel 
254 G Logan Covey Westminster 
261 G Loukas Sotiropoulos-Lawrence Severn 
262 G Matthew Taylor DeMatha 

 

2019's FREESTATE TOP 22 TEAM:

# POS FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGH
267 A Tanner Bishop Northeast 
276 A Keegan Houser Broadneck 
283 A Shaun Spiegel Calvert Hall 
286 A Cody Upman Manchester Valley 
289 A Dylan Wolfe Chesapeake 
290 M Vincent Facciponti Broadneck 
295 M Will Wittstadt Loyola 
296 M William Alexander South River 
300 M Talon Campbell Reservoir 
306 M Tyler Harper Urbana 
308 M Zack Kinsella Severn 
310 M Ryan Langlotz Fallston 
312 M Connor Madsen Patterson Mill 
313 M Andre Myers Saint James 
317 M Grant Sauls South River
323 M Ricky Tubman Kent Island 
332 D Niles Tinsley Severna Park 
333 D Cole Berry Worcester Prep 
336 D Adam Brooks Northeast 
345 D Ricky Fedorchak Marriotts Ridge 
346 D Nicholas Fenex Queen Anne's 
347 D Jacob Lankford Manchester Valley 
351 G Ian Callinan Catonsville 
352 G Hilton Carroll DeMatha 
356 G Matthew Hubbard Howard 

 

 

JUNE 2017:

2020's Maverik FREESTATE TOP 22:

POS # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
A 1 Isaac Aronson Bullis
A 8 Scott Cole McDonogh
A 18 Mikie Harmeyer Severna Park
A 19 Matthew Holland Northern
A 26 Russell Melendez Abp. Spalding
M 43 William Coletti Linganore
M 45 Nolan Krasnick Atholton
M 46 Kyle Leming Annapolis
M 47 Chase MacCartee Georgetown Prep
M 52 Elliot Skopp Severna Park
M 61 Casey Domanski Broadneck
M 62 Patrick Dunleavy St. Mary's 
M 71 Chase Llewellyn Loyola
M 85 Garrett Snyder Mount Hebron
D 112 Harold Peters III DeMatha
D 115 Eli Sherbakov Friends 
D 126 Garrett Foster Southern
D 140 Victor G. Powell Huntingtown
D 143 McCarthy Stofa Easton
D 145 Will Tominovich St. Mary's 
D 146 Christopher Trahern Good Counsel
G 160 Sammy Matusek Good Counsel
G 166 Loukas Sotiropoulos-Lawrence Severn

 

2019's Maverik FREESTATE TOP 22:

POS # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
A 179 Luke Hallman Middletown
A 183 Nick Kendall South River
A 186 Gabriel Love Westminster
A 189 Luke Nestor J.M. Bennett
A 196 Collin Stewart Calvert Hall
A 199 Cade Trauger J.M. Bennett
M 210 Garrett Edwards Severna Park
M 212 Vincent Facciponti Broadneck
M 217 Connor Madsen Patterson Mill
M 223 Chase Buckwalter Westminster
M 224 Talon Campbell Reservoir
M 227 Jacob DeLaere Severna Park
M 233 Daniel Herlihy Mount Hebron
M 247 Tim Muldoon DeMatha
M 249 Cole Nestor J.M. Bennett
M 255 Ricky Tubman Kent Island
D 286 Niles Tinsley Severna Park
D 294 John Bragaw Broadneck
D 302 Jack Fechter Bullis
D 304 Luke Glagola Calvert Hall
D 309 Brennan Olds Mount Hebron
D 310 Ethan Opdahl Walter Johnson
D 311 Jacob Purcell Northern
G 323 Shane Carr Severna Park
G 328 Matthew Hubbard Howard

 

2018's Maverik FREESTATE TOP 22:

POS # FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
A 337 Cole Ament St. Paul's
A 339 Taylor Bohanan St. Mary's 
A 345 Zach Heiderman C.M. Wright
A 350 Riley Larrimore Manchester Valley
A 358 Gavin Schattel Hereford
M 367 Noah Godfrey Huntingtown
M 370 Jack Stamm St. Paul's
M 373 Patrick Coggins Linganore
M 375 Brock Daniel Northern
M 377 Tanner Donaldon St. Mary's Ryken
M 378 Keith Dukes III DeMatha
M 379 Andrew Duswalt South River
M 380 Connor Frederick Broadneck
M 382 Asa Hawkins Northern
M 394 Brian Schwob Broadneck
D 414 Zach Doyle Broadneck
D 415 Alec Fletcher Tuscarora
D 422 Sean Morrison Abp. Spalding
D 423 Jacob Murphy Annapolis
D 435 Jake Hendricks Calverton
D 437 William Hess Calverton
D 441 Wesley Mills Howard
G 452 Dawson Bordick Friends 
G 459 Matthew Stidham Dulaney

 

 

 

JUNE 2016:

2019 FREESTATE TOP 22

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
3 A Peter Behrens St. Mary's Ryken
4 A Nick Bullen Annapolis 
13 A Keegan Houser Broadneck 
16 A Ian Krampf St. Mary's 
18 A garret kurtz Landon 
42 M Jerry Castro DeMatha  
46 M Vincent Facciponti Broadneck 
54 M Connor Madsen Patterson Mill 
66 M Christian Etchison McDonogh 
69 M James Flannery Georgetown Prep 
81 M Tim Muldoon DeMatha  
90 M Grant Sauls South River 
92 M Nicholas Seifert McDonogh 
99 M Ricky Tubman Kent Island 
102 M Cam Wilson Broadneck 
131 D Ian Takas Loyola 
136 D John Bragaw Broadneck 
139 D Jack Fechter Bullis 
148 D Brennan Olds Mount Hebron 
149 D Ethan Opdahl Walter Johnson 
150 D Chip Quinn Mt. St. Joseph
162 G Justin Clark Georgetown Prep 
168 G Matthew Hubbard Howard 

 

 

2018 FREESTATE TOP 22

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
189 A Kyle DeCrispino Mt. St. Joseph
194 A Dylan Gergar Severn 
210 A Clay Schmidt Easton 
211 A Dan Shay Abp. Spalding 
213 A Jack Sweeney McDonogh 
215 A Jack Thomas Severna Park 
218 M Brandon Galloway Kent Island 
222 M William Miller Annapolis 
239 M Joshua Coffman Severna Park 
242 M Chase Cope Severna Park 
243 M Griffin Corbett Mt. St. Joseph
245 M Dean Draughn Severna Park 
249 M Connor Frederick Broadneck 
270 M Riley Newman Arundel 
280 M Brian Schwob Broadneck 
283 M Andrew Skiscim Good Counsel 
298 D Matthew Mancuso Abp. Spalding 
300 D Chase Miller Glenelg  
303 D James Rubino Churchill 
310 D Frank Blazer Oakdale 
325 D Jakob Lowery Patterson Mill 
326 D Owen McManus Friends  
327 D Sean O'Hara South River 
341 G Cooper Emmons Severn 
347 G Patrick Martinek North East 

 

 

2017 FREESTATE TOP 22

# POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME HIGHSCHOOL
354 A Caleb Aytes Annapolis 
357 A Colton Dick Northern 
370 A Will Mortimer Friends  
380 A Ryan Walters South River 
382 A Steven Zichelli Severna Park 
384 M Michael Autry Calvert Hall 
386 M Stephen Goedeke North Harford 
387 M Corey Hall Easton 
400 M Rudy Beck Patterson Mill 
404 M Cian Chung Severna Park 
410 M Gavin Lindsay Georgetown Prep 
413 M Ryan McManus Westminster 
419 M Brendan Sullivan Severna Park 
420 M Dominic Venanzi C. Milton Wright 
422 M Justin Williams Fallston 
423 M Michael Zichelli Severna Park 
428 M Noah Park Westminster 
445 D Corey Gaines Abp. Spalding 
448 D Hunter Imbriale St. Mary's Ryken
453 D Parker Mitchell McDonogh 
458 D Tommy Rinder Broadneck 
459 D Braden Sellner Calverton 
460 D Mason Smith Centennial 
462 D Wade Tucker Loyola 
467 G Austin Barnett St. Mary's Ryken
478 G Darryl Walker Northern 

 


Please Wait...
Loading